Events for 2020

JANUARY                                                                                                                                                       5 January (Sunday)  – New Year Covenant Service.  10:30 AM.

6 January  (Monday) –  Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

6 January (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.

Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

7 January  (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

8 January (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

8 January (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

9 January (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

10 January (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

11 January (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.12 January (Sunday)  – New Year Covenant Service.  10:30 AM.

13 January  (Monday) –  Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

13  January (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

15 January (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

15 January (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

16 January (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

17 January (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

18 January (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

20 January  (Monday) –  Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

20  January (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

21 January  (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

22 January (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

22 January (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

23 January (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

24 January (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

25 January (Saturday) – Coffee Morning and Bric-a-brac Sale – 10 AM to 1 PM.

27 January  (Monday) –  Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

27  January (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

29 January (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

29 January (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

30 January (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

31 January (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

FEBRUARY                                                                                                                                                   3 February  (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon                                                   

3 February (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

3 February (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

4  February (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

5 February (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

5 February (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

7 February (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

8 February (Saturday)  – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

10 February (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

10 February (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

12 February (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

12  February  (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

14  February (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

14 February (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

15 February (Saturday) – Family Fun and Games,  Hot dogs and chips.  10 AM to 1 PM.

17  February (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

17  February (Monday)  – School Break.  No Girls’ Brigade.

18 February (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

19 February (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

19  February (Wednesday) – School break.  No Boys’ Brigade.

21  February (Friday)  –  School Break.  No ‘The Hanger’.

22 February (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

24 February (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

24 February (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

26 February (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

26 February  (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

28 February (Friday) – 21  February (Friday)  –  The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

MARCH                                                                                                                                                         2  March (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

2 March (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

3 March (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

4 March (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

4  March (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

6  March (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

7 March (Saturday)  – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

9 March (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

9 March (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

11 March (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

11 March (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

13 March (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

13  March (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

14  March (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

16 March (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

16 March (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

17 March (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

18 March (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

18 March (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

19 March (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

20 March (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

21 March (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

22 March (Sunday) – Mothering Sunday Family Service – 10:30 AM.

23 March (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

23 March (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

25 March (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

25 March (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

26 March (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

27 March (Friday) –  The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

28 March (Saturday) – Easter Coffee Morning – Easter gifts, cakes, stalls.  Light refreshements.  10 – 11:30 AM.

30 March (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

30 March  (Monday) –  School Break.  No Girls’ Brigade.

31 March   (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

APRIL                                                                                                                                                             1 April (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

1 April (Wednesday) –  School Break.  No Boys’ Brigade. 

2 April (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

3 April (Friday)  – School Break.  No ‘The Hanger’.

4  April (Saturday)  –  Coffee Morning.  10 to 11:45 AM.

5 April (Sunday) – Palm Sunday Joint Worship  at St. Mary’s Bolsterstone – 10:45 AM.

6 April (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

6 April (Monday) –   School Break.  No Girls’ Brigade.

8 April (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

8 April (Wednesday) –  School Break.  No Boys’ Brigade.

9 April (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

10 April (Friday)  – School Break.  No ‘The Hanger’.

11 April (Saturday) – Easter Egg Hunt – 10 to 11:30 AM.

12 April (Saturday) – Easter Service at 10:30.

13 April (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

13 April (Monday) School Break.  No Girls’ Brigade.

15 April (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

15 April (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

16 April (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

17 April (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

17 April (Friday) – – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.

18 April (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

20 April (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

20 April (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

22 April (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

22 April (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

23 April (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

24 April (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

25 April (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

27 April (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

27 April (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

28 April (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club.

29 April (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

29 April (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

30 April  (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

MAY                                                                                                                                                                1 May (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

2 May  (Saturday) – Christian Aid Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 1 PM.  Stalls and Light Refreshments.  All proceeds to Christian Aid.

4 May (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

4 May (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

6 May (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

6 May (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

7 May (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

8 May (Friday) – School Break.  No ‘The Hanger’.

8 May (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

9 May (Saturday)  – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 1 PM.  All proceeds to Christian Aid.  Various stalls and light refreshments.

11 May  (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

11 May (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

12 May (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

13 May (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

13 May (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

14 May (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

15 May (Friday)  –  The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

18 May (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

18 May (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

20 May (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

20 May (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

21 May (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

22 May (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

23 May (Saturday) – Quiz Night and Pie ‘n’ Peas Supper.   7 PM.  £9 per person.

25 May (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

25 May (Monday) –  School Break.  No Girls’ Brigade. 

26 May (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

27 May (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

27 May (Wednesday) – School Break. No Boys’ Brigade.

28 May (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

29 May (Friday)  – School Break.   NoThe Hanger’.

30 May (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

31 May (Sunday) – Joint Pentecost Day Service at St. John’s Deepcar.  10:45 AM.

JUNE                                                                                                                                                              1 June (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

1 June (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

3 June (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

3 June (Wednesday) Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

4 June (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

5 June (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

6 June (Saturday)   –  Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM..

8 June (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

8 June (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

9 June (Tuesday) –  Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

10 June (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

10 June (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

11 June (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

12 June (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

12 June (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

13 June (Saturday) –  Coffee Morning.  10 to 11:45 AM..

15 June (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

15 June (Monday)  –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

17 June (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

17 June (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

18 June (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

19 June (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

20 June (Saturday) –  Summer Fete – 10 AM to 1 PM.  Stalls and Refreshments.

22  June (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

22  June (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

23 June (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

24 June (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

24 June (Wednesday) –Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

25 June (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

26 June (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

27 June (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

29 June (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

29 June (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

JULY                                                                                                                                                              1 July (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

1 July (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

2 July (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

3 July (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

4 July (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

6 July (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

July (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

7 July (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

8 July (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

8 July (Wednesday) –  Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

9 July (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

10 July (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

10 July (Friday)– Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

11 July (Saturday) –  Coffee Morning –  10 to 12 Noon.

13 July (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

13 July (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.                                                LAST MEETING BEFORE SUMMER BREAK.

15 July (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

15 July (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.  LAST MEETING BEFORE SUMMER BREAK.

16 July (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

17 July (Friday)  – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM. LAST MEETING BEFORE SUMMER BREAK.

18 July (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

19 July (Sunday) –  ‘Songs of Praise’ –  3 PM.  No morning service.

20 July (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

21 July (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

22  July (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

23 July (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

25 July (Saturday) – Afternoon Tea.  3 PM.  Price £6.00.

27 July (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

29 July (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

30 July (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

AUGUST                                                                                                                                                            1 August (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

4 August (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club –  12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

5 August (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

6 August (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

8 August (Saturday) –  Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

12 August (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

13 August (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

15 August (Saturday) – 3rd Arts and Crafts Exhibition. 10 AM to 4 PM.  Buffet lunches.  Price £ 6.00.

18 August (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

19 August (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

20 August (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

22 August (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

26 August (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

27 August (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

29 August (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

31 August (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

SEPTEMBER                                                                                                                                                   1 September (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club  – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

2 September (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

2 September (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

3 September (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

4  September (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

5 September (Saturday) – Coffee Morning .   10 to 11:45 AM.

7 September (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

7 September (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

9 September (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

9 September (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

10 September (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

11  September (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

11 September (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

12 September (Saturday) –  Girls’ and Boys’ Brigade Coffee Morning.  10 AM to 1 PM.

14 September (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

14 September (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

15 September (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

16 September (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

16 September (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

17 September (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

18 September (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

19 September (Saturday) –  Coffee Morning – 10 to 12 Noon.

19 September (Saturday) – Themed Dinner.  ‘The Best of British’.  Dinner  and entertainment. £12 per person.

21 September (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

21 September (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

23 September (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

23 September (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

24 September (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

25 September (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

26 September (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

28 September (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

28 September (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

29 September (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

30 September (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

30 September (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

OCTOBER                                                                                                                                                         1 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

2 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

3 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

5 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

5 October (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

7 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

7 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

8 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

9 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

9 October (Friday)  – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

10 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

11 October (Sunday) – Harvest Festival Service and Harvest Lunch. 10:30 AM.              Soup and Plughman’s Lunch  £5.00.  Food donations to the Hub Food Bank.  Monetary donations to the Archer Project.

12 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

12 October (Monday)  –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

13 October (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

14 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

14 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

15 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

16 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

17 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

19 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

19 October (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

21 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

21 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

22 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

23 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

24 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

26 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

26 October (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

27 October (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

28 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

28 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

29 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

30 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

31 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

NOVEMBER                                                                                                                                                  2 November (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

2November (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

4 November (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

4 November (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

5 November (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

6 November (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

7  November (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

9 November (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

9 November (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

10 November (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

11 November (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

11 November (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

12 November (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

13  November (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

13 November (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

14 November (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

16 November (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

16 November (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

18 November (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

18 November (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

19 November (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

20 November (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

21 November (Saturday) – Christmas Sale – 10 AM to 1 PM.  Bacon butties and chips.

23 November (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

23 November (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

24 November (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

25 November (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

25 November (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

26 November (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

27 November (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

28 November (Saturday) – Coffee Morning. 10 to 11:45 AM.

30 November (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

30 November  (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

DECEMBER                                                                                                                                                   2 December (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

2 December (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

3 December (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

4 December (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

5 December (Saturday) – Coffee Morning.  10 to 11:45 AM.

6 December (Sunday) –  NO MORNING WORSHIP.

6 December (Sunday)  – ACTIVITY NATIVITY !!    3 PM.  Craft work, songs, readings.  A family time to create Christmas decorations which will be hung on the church’s Christmas tree or to take home.

7 December (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

7 December  (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

8 December (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club.  12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

9 December (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

9 December (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

10 December (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

11  December (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

11 December (Friday) – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

12 December (Saturday) – Christmas Lunch and Carol Sing. 1 to 4 PM.  £10 per person.

14 December (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

14 December (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.                                                      Last meeting before school break.

16 December (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

16 December (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.  Last meeting before school break.

17 December (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

18 December (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.  Last meeting before school break.

19 December (Saturday) – Coffee Morning. 10 to 11:45 AM.

20 December (Sunday) – Family Nativity Service.  10:30 AM.

21  December (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

23 December (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

24 December (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

25 December (Friday) – Christmas Day Service with Communion  – 10 AM.

31 December (Thursday) – Carols by Candlelight – 4 PM.  An informal service with local carols, skits and readings for the whole family.  Refreshments are served.

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s