Events

OCTOBER                                                                                                                                                           1 October (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

2 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

2 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

3 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

4 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

5 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

7 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

7 October (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

9 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

9 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

10 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

11 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

11 October (Friday)  – Grouse and Grumble,  men’s topical chat group.  In the Red Grouse pub (next to the church). 7:30 to 9:30 PM.  Every second Friday evening.

12 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 AM to 12 Noon.

13 October (Sunday) –  Harvest Festival Service.  10:30 AM.  Food donations to the Hub Food Bank.  Monetary donations to the Archer Project.

14 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

14 October (Monday)  –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

15 October (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

16 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

16 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

17 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

18 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

19 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

21 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

21 October (Monday) –  Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

23 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

23 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

24 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

25 October (Friday) – The Hanger,  teen drop-in event.  Games and activities.   6 to 8 PM.

26 October (Saturday) – Coffee Morning – 10 to 11:45 AM.

28 October (Monday) – Reflective Bible Study.  Small meeting room.  1:15 to 2:15 PM.

28 October (Monday) – Girls’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Primary years 1, 2 and 3 meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and primary years 4, 5 and 6 meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  Secondary school years from 7:15 to 8:30.

29 October (Tuesday) – Tuesday Lunch Club – 12 Noon to 1:30 PM.

30 October (Wednesday) –  Prayer for the Community.  In the Small Meeting Room at 2 – 2:30 PM.

30 October (Wednesday) – Boys’ Brigade for primary school-aged children and youth.  Anchor Boys (years 1, 2 and 3) meet from 4:45 to 6 PM and Juniors (years 4, 5 and 6) meet from 6 to 7:15 PM.  The Company (secondary school years) meets from 7:15 to 8:30 PM.

31 October (Thursday) – Cornerstone Drop-in Café from 9 to 11:30 AM.  Neighbourhood drop-in for coffee and a chat –  games, and magazines also available.

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s